Graham Sustainability Institute

Carbon Neutrality

Alumni/ae Fellows

2021 Cohort

Alicia Adams
Urban & Regional Planning

Naomi Barker
Environment and Sustainability, Business (Ross)

Kathryn Barr
Environment and Sustainability

Celia Bravard
Business (Ross), Environment and Sustainability

Charlotte Burch
Urban & Regional Planning

Sofia Camarero
Chemical Engineering, Environment and Sustainability

Aaron Cohen
Urban & Regional Planning

Kristina Curtiss
Public Policy

María Dabrowski
Environment and Sustainability

Lia Delaney
Medicine, Public Health

Maeghen Goode
Environment and Sustainability

Lindsay Green
Public Health, Nutrition

Andrew Hoyt
Eng. Integrative Systems + Design

Rachel Kaup
Chemical Engineering, Environment and Sustainability

Alexandria Kolenda
Medicine

Adam Leemans
Business (Ross)

Linnet Leon
Environment and Sustainability

Jeffrey Manner
Environment and Sustainability, Civil & Env. Engineering

Simona Martin
Medicine

Talia Moretti
Architecture

Shannon Nelson
Law, Environmental Health

Tyler Orcutt
Public Policy, Environment and Sustainability

Hannah Paton
Law

Matt Piggins
Law

Javier Piñeiro
Public Policy

Rebeka Rooks
Urban & Regional Design

 

Anna Seifert
Public Policy

Peter Siciliano
Education, Environment and Sustainability

Olivia Stillman
Social Work, Urban & Regional Planning

Andrew Timmins
Mechanical Engineering, Environment and Sustainability

Clayton Prescott Trudeau
Architecture

Jesse Vega-Perkins
Environment and Sustainability

Wanja Waweru
Environment and Sustainability

Marisa Zelip
Business (Ross)

2020 Cohort

Madeeha Ayub
Urban Design

Lauren Balotin
Environmental Health Sciences

Thomas Courtright
Environment and Sustainability

Merritt Dailey
Engineering

Elena Essa
Environment and Sustainability

Helena Garcia
Environment and Sustainability

Asia Island
Health Behavior & Education

Julia Kehoe
Environment and Sustainability

Collin Knauss
Business (Ross)

Clare Kucera
Environment and Sustainability, Urban Planning

Jamie Lee
Architecture

Julia Magee
Mechanical Engineering

Allie Martin
Nutritional Sciences

Bella Mayorga
Environment and Sustainability

Andrea McGowan
Nutritional Sciences

Jonathan Newman
Environment and Sustainability

Jeremy Nyitrai
Civil & Environmental Eng.

Hugh O'Donnell
Business (Ross)

Casey Patnode
Medicine

Dolapo Raji
Information, Public Health

Rosanna Ren
Urban and Regional Planning

Kira Rib
Environmental Health Sciences

Eva Roos
Environment and Sustainability

Nicole Rusk
Architecture

Lynn Socha
Environment and Sustainability

Madeline Somers
Epidemiology

 

Ali Surdoval
Environment and Sustainability

Gabriel VanLoozen
Law, Business (Ross)

Elizabeth Wallace
Environment and Sustainability

Josie Whelan
Education

Annalisa Wilder
Environment and Sustainability

Lane Wollerton
Business (Ross)

Solomon Worlds
Law

Jane Xie
Business (Ross)

2019 Cohort

Candice Ammori
Public Health

Katharine Asta
Medicine

Chantelle Barretto
Business (Ross)

Savannah Boerger
Public Health

Kevin Bosma
Business (Ross)

Brooke Callaghan
Public Health

Joshua Childs
Arch. and U.P. (Taubman)

Youngsoo Choy
Business (Ross)

Clare Cutler
Environment and Sustainability

Claire Dodinval
Engineering

Zoe Fullem
Environment and Sustainability

Alissa Graff
Public Policy (Ford)

Kimberly Higgins
Arch. and U.P. (Taubman)

Kseniya Husak
Public Policy (Ford)

Marc Jaruzel
Public Policy (Ford)

Emily Johnson
Medicine

Nick Kemp
Environment and Sustainability

Adriane Kline
Public Health 

Christopher LeFlore
Public Policy (Ford)

Farhan Nuruzzaman
Business (Ross)

Olawunmi Oduyebo
Information

Guy Packard
Public Policy (Ford)

Sacha-Rose Phillips
Environment and Sustainability

Harrison Rogers
Business (Ross)

Mukul Sajnani
Business (Ross)

Lea Sarment
Dentistry

 

Brian Schaap
Law

Genevieve Sertic
Engineering

Katharine Shiffler
Environment and Sustainability

McKenzie Southworth
Law

Kanchan Swaroop
Engineering

Amanda Willis
Business (Ross)

Maxwell Woody
Engineering

Danielle Zemmel
Environmental Health Sciences

2018 Cohort

Ellen Abrams
Environment and Sustainability

Kidus Ayalneh Admassu
Engineering

Joel Adu-Brimpong
Information

Ayush Awadhiya
Business (Ross)

Samantha Becker
Public Health

Julia Brennan
Medicine

Kevin Dunn
Engineering

Susannah Feinstein
Social Work

Elana Fox
Business (Ross)

Emily Futcher
Public Policy (Ford)

Gwen Gell
Arch. and U.P. (Taubman)

Karen Goldburg
Environment and Sustainability

Mark Green
Environment and Sustainability

Augusta Gudeman
Arch. and U.P. (Taubman)

Rachel Gutfreund
Medicine

Sharon Hu
Public Policy (Ford)

Mike Ilardi
Business (Ross)

Krutarth Jhaveri
Engineering

Monika Johnson
Business (Ross)

Saebom Kwon
Information

Lauryn Lin
Public Health

Ernesto Martinez Paz
Engineering

Melanie Meisenheimer
Public Health

Julie Michalski
Law

Abigail Orrick
Public Policy (Ford)

Chris Owen
Environment and Sustainability

Emily Pfleiderer
Public Policy (Ford)

Randy Pummill
Law

Benjamin Rego
Public Policy (Ford)

Melissa Robinson
Public Health

Ben Stacey
Arch. and U.P. (Taubman)

Shannon Sylte
Environment and Sustainability

Emily Van Dam
Law

Rebeca E. Villegas
Environment and Sustainability

2017 Cohort

Omid Bahrami
Engineering

Muhammad Yahya Javed Bajwa
Public Policy (Ford)

Lauren Beriont
Social Work

Rachel Boswell
Environment and Sustainability

Cailin Buchanan
Engineering

Jonathan Bye
Law

Sergio F. Calleja-Blanco
Dentistry

Christina Carlson
Business (Ross)

Matt Chambers
Environment and Sustainability

Laura Donahue
Medicine

Stephanie Dooper
Education

Tyler Fitch
Environment and Sustainability

Jim Gawron
Environment and Sustainability

Caroline Hodge
Business (Ross)

Ranya Ilayian
Engineering

Matt Irish
Engineering

Benjamin Jeong
Engineering

Catalina Kaiyoorawongs
Business (Ross)

Corina Kesler
Information

Jack Kramer
Public Policy (Ford)

Robert Kraynak
Business (Ross)

Anna Lenhart
Public Policy (Ford)

Erika Linenfelser
Arch. and U.P. (Taubman)

Shay Longtain
Law

Natalie Manitius
Public Health

Kate Meixner
Medicine

Melissa Morton
Business (Ross)

Mary Nagy
Public Health

Alfredo Novoa
Information

Kyle Olsen
Law

Adam Osielski
Law

Cazzie Palacios
Brown Business (Ross)

Katie Proudman
Social Work

Grace Rodriguez
Engineering

Sarah Swanz
Information

Madeleine Wax
Engineering

Nancy H. Welsh
Law

Jessica Wunsch
Arch. and U.P. (Taubman)

Jongeun You
Public Policy (Ford)

Ansha Zaman
Environment and Sustainability

2016 Cohort

Michael Barg
Business (Ross)

Micaela Battiste
Business (Ross)

Anna Bengtson
Arch. and U.P. (Taubman)

Seth Buchsbaum
Law

Kathleen Carroll
Business (Ross)

Andrew Eberle
Law

Kenny Fennell
Public Policy (Ford)

Carolina Fernandez Maestri
Business (Ross)

Brett Frazer
Law

Diego Garcia Montufar
Public Policy (Ford)

Mary-Catherine Goddard
Public Health

Arman (Mohammad) Golrokhian
Nat. Res. and Environment

Marlena Hanlon
Arch. and U.P. (Taubman)

Bridget Henley
Public Health

Mary Jones
Nat. Res. and Environment

Shivani Kamodia
Dentistry

Emily Knoll
Business (Ross)

Maureen Lackner
Public Policy (Ford)

Sarah Ladin
Law

Tzu-Hsiang Lin
Arch. and U.P. (Taubman)

Lanfei Liu
Nat. Res. and Environment

Taylor Markward
Business (Ross)

Austin Martin
Nat. Res. and Environment

Robert Meyer
Engineering

Denise Miller
Business (Ross)

Benjamin Morse
Public Policy (Ford)

Selin Nurgun
Nat. Res. and Environment

Missy Orr
Social Work

Sean Pavlik
Nat. Res. and Environment

Michael Quan
Engineering

Megan Schmenk
Law

Erika Shaver
Public Health

Allyson Stewart
Business (Ross)

Lee Taylor-Penn
Public Health

Giorgi Tsimintia
Public Policy (Ford)

Grace van Velden
Public Health

Rebecca Weiland
Public Health

Harry Wolberg
Public Policy (Ford)

Elizabeth Yates
Medicine

2015 Cohort

Mohamed Abbadi
Public Policy (Ford)

Tun (Max) Aung
Public Health

Dan Bator
Public Health

Cassandra Baxter
Public Policy (Ford)

Matthew Bishop
Public Policy (Ford)

Christina Bonanni
Law

Madeline Buck
Law

Jason Coleman
Nat. Res. and Environment

Alyssa Cudmore
Nat. Res. and Environment

Helen Hagos
Engineering

Nadine Halabi
Engineering

Rachel Hampton
Law

Spencer Harbo
Nat. Res. and Environment

Joanna Herrmann
Business (Ross)

Ashley Hill
Business (Ross)

Michelle Hindman
Public Policy (Ford)

Insung Hwang
Law

Rachel Jaffe
Information

Marianna Kerppola
Business (Ross)

Mark Kroening
Business (Ross)

Remy Long
Nat. Res. and Environment

Olivia Lu-Hill
Arch. and U.P. (Taubman)

Selman Mujovic
Engineering

Sean Murphy
Engineering

Adam Nault
Arch. and U.P. (Taubman)

Daniel Patton
Business (Ross)

Luiz Roberto Queiroz de Abreu Sodre
Business (Ross)

Sneha Rao
Public Policy (Ford)

Alice Rhee
Information

Frank Romo
Arch. and U.P. (Taubman)

Gaurav Sardana
Arch. and U.P. (Taubman)

John Serron
Business (Ross)

Yash Shah
Engineering

Jillian Shotwell
Public Health

Sarah Stellberg
Law

Lindsey Von Seggern
Arch. and U.P. (Taubman)

Dana Wall
Nat. Res. and Environment

Chris Wolff
Nat. Res. and Environment

Andrew Zack
Literature, Science, & Arts

Zeqi Zhu
Nat. Res. and Environment

2014 Cohort

Ali Al-Heji
Engineering

Kelsea Ballantyne
Business (Ross)

Geoffrey Burmeister
Business (Ross)

Rachel Chalat
Literature, Science, & Arts

Alexandra Chen
Arch. and U.P. (Taubman)

Josh Cornfeld
Business (Ross)

Adithya Dahagama
Nat. Res. and Environment

Sommer Engels
Law

Leon Espira
Public Health

Elizabeth Grobbel
Engineering

Joseph Halso
Law

Benjamin Hamm
Business (Ross)

Caitlin Jacob
Public Policy (Ford)

Jeff Jay
Law

Kenneth Johnson
Business (Ross)

Jill Kiepura
Business (Ross)

William Kletter
Business (Ross)

Andrea Kraus
Business (Ross)

Maite Madrazo
Business (Ross)

Mary Matucheski
Arch. and U.P. (Taubman)

John Monnat
Arch. and U.P. (Taubman)

Sarah Mostafa
Nat. Res. and Environment

Kyle Murphy
Public Policy (Ford)

Deepika Mutukuri
Engineering

Kathryn Newhouse
Business (Ross)

Josh Novacheck
Engineering

Alex Papo
Business (Ross)

Rory Pulvino
Law

Charlise Randall
Public Health

Julia Ruedig
Business (Ross)

Kristine Schantz
Business (Ross)

Stephen Scheele
Law

Benjamin Sevald
Business (Ross)

Jacob Talbot
Business (Ross)

Rahul Tapariya
Business (Ross)

Daniel Tish
Arch. and U.P. (Taubman)

Valerie Tran
Arch. and U.P. (Taubman)

Jiayi Wan
Nat. Res. and Environment

Matthew Weibel
Engineering

Sarah Wightman
Law

2013 Cohort

Wesley Allred
Nat. Res. and Environment

Abigail Barkwell
Law

Michael Bianco
Art & Design (Stamps)

Cassarah Brown
Public Policy (Ford)

Alicia Chin
Business (Ross)

Jenny Cooper
Nat. Res. and Environment

Yu Du
Engineering

Amy Eischen
Business (Ross)

Arielle Fleisher
Arch. and U.P. (Taubman)

Michelle Fournier
Nat. Res. and Environment

Elizabeth Friedlander
Arch. and U.P. (Taubman)

Amanda Gallaher
Public Health

Nancy Gephart
Business (Ross)

Ryan Gourley
Nat. Res. and Environment

Ursula Jessee
Business (Ross)

Austin Kana
Engineering

Claire Kang
Arch. and U.P. (Taubman)

Berry Kennedy
Business (Ross)

Katherine Knapp
Arch. and U.P. (Taubman)

Benjamin Kobren
Law

Mingqi Liu
Public Health

Makely Lyon
Business (Ross)

Adrianna McIntyre
Public Policy (Ford)

Therese Miranda
Nat. Res. and Environment

Elizabeth Och
Law

Kevin Petersen
Law

Arthur Prokosch
Arch. and U.P. (Taubman)

Sundeep Ramachandran
Engineering

Sarah Reinhardt
Public Health

Betsy Riley
Public Policy (Ford)

Nolan Sandberg
Nat. Res. and Environment

Lukas Strickland
Nat. Res. and Environment

Julia Stuebing
Law

Sabrina Sullivan
Business (Ross)

Emily Taylor
Business (Ross)

Aren Turpening
Business (Ross)

Jamen Tyler
Law

Jessica Wall
Law

Christine Wang
Public Health

Chirapon Wangwongwiroj
Engineering